Club Coordinators

Club Coordinators

 
Other Assignments Name of Faculty
Student Grievance & Redressal forum Convener Razeena A
Student Grievance & Redressal forum Members Suja Elizebath Mathew, Vijesh C K, Shameera M K, Sajna A, P M Salahudheen, Alex P Abraham
Student Advisor – College union Anu Joseph
Staff Editor
Returning Officer Dr. Junais P
Nodal Officer UG Admission Mohammed Fasil C M
Nodal Officer PG Admission Fathimath Thasleena P
Proctor Saithalavi P
Assistant Proctor Fathimath Thaleena K
Proctorial Committee Members

All Hod’s, Director of Self Finance Section, Abdul Basid P K, Moideen O A, Fathimath Fousiya K, Alex P Abraham, Sreevidya N R

Staff Secretary Dr. Girish K P
IQAC Coordinator Dr. Haseena V A
NAAC Coordinator
Joint Coordinators
PTA Secretary Shihab A M
Chief Superintendent (Exams) Razeena A
Additional Chief Superintendent Suja Elizebath Mathew
Internal Examination Center Coordinator (ICE) Dr. Mohammed Musthafa T N
Jt. Coordinators Preethamol M, Shajitha, All HODs
Internal Marks UG Coordinator Saijyothi S
Jt. Coordinators Latha M, Fausia K H
Internal Marks PG Coordinator Jaseema K
Jt. Coordinators Shajitha
Exam Registration Co-ordinator Nabilah Haniph
Jt. Coordinator Fausia K H
College Calendar – Editor Dr. Zainul Abid. T, Ramlath A
Alumni Association Coordinator Salahudheen P M

Jt. Coordinators

Vijesh C K, Sai Jyothi S, Ummu Habeeba K, Ramadas M
MES FORT Coordinator Razeena A
College Council Secretary Ramdas M
Academic Monitoring Committee Coordinator (Academic Audit) Dr. Haseena V A
Jt. Coordinator Dr. T K Jabir
Members Jaleel T K, Ramdas M, Dr. Azhar A, Nusrath P, Reshmi K R, Shabna M
NCC Officer – Naval Wing Jaleel T K
NCC Officer – Army Wing Lt. Saithalavi P
NSS Programming Officers Sainudheen C P & Manju R V
WWS Coordinator Sirajudheen P
SSP Coordinator Dr. Mohammed Musthafa T N
Public Information Officer Abdul Muneer A
Asst. Public Information Officer Anitha Jr. Superintendent
University Liaison Officers P M Salahudheen
Fine Arts Director Shajid P P
Fine Arts Assistant Director

Sajna A

Fine Arts Committee Members

Fathimath Thasleena K, Sainudheen CP, Juliya A P, Fathimath Fousia M, Priya T V, Azad M, Preethamol P

Career Guidance Cell Coordinator Nabilah Haniph
Placement Cell Coordinator Dr. Azhar A
Counseling Centre Members in Charge (MIC) Femina E P, Haritha M
Campus Doctor Programme Coordinator Azad P
HRD Centre Dr. Faisal Babu M
Purchase Committee Convenor Jaleel T K
Jt. Convenor Mohammed Jaish N P
Anti-Ragging Cell Convenor P M Salahudheen
Anti-Ragging Cell – Jt. Convenor Muhammedali M
Anti-Narcotic Cell Convenor Dr. Junais P
Research & Development Cell Convenor Dr. Haseena V A
Members Dr. T N Mohammed Musthafa, Dr. Job Sabu, Dr. Sreenivasen K P, Dr. Sereena K, Dr. Junais P, Dr. K P Girish, Dr. Zainul Abid T, Dr. Azhar A, Azad P
Extension Cell Juliya A P, Sakeer
Consultancy Cell Dr. Sainul Abdhin K
IPR Cell Femina E P
Minority Cell Sajna A
OBC Cell Laila Abdhullah
SC/ST Cell Preethamol P
Women Cell Convener Priya T V
Members Shameem Ummer, Sai Jyothi S, Yasmin C K, Shajitha
Statistical Data Dr. Girish K P, Shajitha
TCS Coordinator Nusrath P
Translation Bureau Jaleel T K, Fathimath Fousiya M
Public Relation Wing Dr. Zainul Abid T, Dr. M Ranjith, Ramlath A
College Website Sirajudheen P, Ratheesh C K
IT Coordinator
Campus Beautification Ummu Habeeba K, Ratheesh C K, Priya T V, Juliya A P, Femina E P
Deputy Warden Men’s Hostel Moideen O A
Deputy Matron Ladies Hostel Dr. Shareena
FM Radio Shajid P P, Shahida A, Nasri N
Tourism Club Ramlath A
Archaeological Museum Director Abdul Muneer V A
MIC Museum Abdul Muneer V A
ED Club Coordinator Shameera M K
English Club Nasri N
Mathematics Club Dr. Gireesh K P
Computer Literacy Club Sreevidya N R, Muhammed Musthak P
Quiz Club Bahir Abdu Raheem
Debate Club Shajid P P
Health Club Moideen O A, Abdul Basid P K
Cycle Club Mustaq Ali C K
Yoga Club Moideen O A, Laila Abdullah
Forestry Club Ummu Habeeba K
Science Club Saritha U K, Dr. K P Sreenivasan
Bhoomitra Club Priya T V
AgriHoti cultural Society Dr. Sareena K
Parliamentary Literacy Club Salahudheen P M
Media Club & Documentation Shajid P P, Ratheesh C K
Income Tax Cell Abdul Latheef K T
Property Register & U G C Accounts Jaleel T K, Ramadas M
Anti-Sexual Harassment Convenor Suja Elizabath Mathew
Anti-Sexual Harassment Members Raseena A, Saritha U K, Abdul Muneer V A
Uniform Committee Convenor Abdul Muneer V A
Uniform Committee Members Saritha U K, Muhammed Jaish N P, Priya T V, Juliya A P
Remedial & Tutorial Scheme Co-coordinator Muhammed Rafi P
Canteen Committee Convenor Moideen O A
Members Dr. Ranjith M, Mujeebu Rahiman P, Anu Joseph, Priya T V, Shameem Ummar, Muhammed Jaish, Faisal P
PF Liaison Officer Saithalavi P
Scholarship Liaison Officer Mujeebu Rahiman P
General Time Table Dr. Girish K P, Saritha U K, Sai Jyothi S
Day Care Member in Charge (MIC) Shemeera M K
SDE Coordinator Muhammed Rafi P
Awards & Endowments Anu Joseph
Masjid (MIC) Shihab A M
Cooperative Store President Saithalavi P
Project Cell Coordinator Nabilah Haniph
FIST-DST Muhammed Fasil C M
UBA P M Salahudheen
AISHE Ramadas M
NIRF Jaseema K
RUSA Dr. Muhammed Musthafa T N
SWAYAM & MOOC – Coordinator Abdul Latheef K T
SWACH BHARAT ABHIYAN, Coordinator Manju R V, Dr. T.K Jabir
Readers’ Forum Coordinator Femin V T
Writers’ Forum Coordinator C K Mushtaq Ali
Library Advisory Committee Vijesh C K
Civil Service Coaching Centre Mujeebu Rahiman P, Bahir Abdu Raheem
Talent Development Centre
Equal Opportunity Cell Dr. Haseena V A